Lifestyle

FULL LIST: 2024 Grammy Award Winners Unveiled

Affordable Data Plans for MTN, Airtel, Glo, and 9mobile at allmedia24data.com
FULL LIST: 2024 Grammy Award Winners Unveiled

The 66th Annual Grammy Awards unfolded on Sunday in Los Angeles, delivering a night of musical triumphs and historic moments. Taylor Swift solidified her place in Grammy history, securing her fourth Album of the Year, a record unmatched by any artist. Supergroup boygenius and SZA each earned three awards, while Miley Cyrus celebrated her first Grammy wins for Record of the Year and Best Pop Solo Performance.

Here is the complete list of winners in major categories at the 66th Grammy Awards:

Song of the Year

  • Lana Del Rey – “A&W”
  • Taylor Swift – “Anti-Hero”
  • Jon Batiste – “Butterfly”
  • Dua Lipa – “Dance the Night from Barbie”
  • Miley Cyrus – “Flowers”
  • SZA – “Kill Bill”
  • Olivia Rodrigo – “Vampire”
  • Billie Eilish – “What Was I Made For? from Barbie” – WINNER

Best Pop Vocal Album

  • Kelly Clarkson – “Chemistry”
  • Miley Cyrus – “Endless Summer Vacation”
  • Olivia Rodrigo – “Guts”
  • Ed Sheeran – “–” (Subtract)
  • Taylor Swift – “Midnights” – WINNER

Best R&B Song

  • Halle – “Angel”
  • Robert Glasper featuring SiR and Alex Isley – “Back to Love”
  • Coco Jones – “ICU”
  • Victoria Monét – “On My Mama”
  • SZA – “Snooze” – WINNER

Best Country Album

  • Kelsea Ballerini – “Rolling Up the Welcome Mat”
  • Brothers Osborne – “Brothers Osborne”
  • Zach Bryan – “Zach Bryan”
  • Tyler Childers – “Rustin’ in the Rain”
  • Lainey Wilson – “Bell Bottom Country” – WINNER

Best Música Urbana Album

  • Rauw Alejandro – “Saturno”
  • Karol G – “Mañana Será Bonito” – WINNER
  • Tainy – “Data”

Best Pop Solo Performance

  • Miley Cyrus – “Flowers” – WINNER
  • Doja Cat – “Paint the Town Red”
  • Billie Eilish – “What Was I Made For? from Barbie”
  • Olivia Rodrigo – “Vampire”
  • Taylor Swift – “Anti-Hero”

Best Progressive R&B Album

  • 6lack – “Since I Have a Lover”
  • Diddy – “The Love Album: Off the Grid”
  • Terrace Martin and James Fauntleroy – “Nova”
  • Janelle Monáe – “The Age of Pleasure”
  • SZA – “SOS” – WINNER

Best R&B Performance

  • Chris Brown – “Summer Too Hot”
  • Robert Glasper featuring SiR and Alex Isley – “Back to Love”
  • Coco Jones – “ICU” – WINNER
  • Victoria Monét – “How Does It Make You Feel”
  • SZA – “Kill Bill”

Best Folk Album

  • Dom Flemons – “Traveling Wildfire”
  • The Milk Carton Kids – “I Only See the Moon”
  • Joni Mitchell – “Joni Mitchell at Newport (Live)” – WINNER
  • Nickel Creek – “Celebrants”
  • Old Crow Medicine Show – “Jubilee”
  • Paul Simon – “Seven Psalms”
  • Rufus Wainwright – “Folkocracy”

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

  • Jack Antonoff – WINNER
  • Dernst “D’Mile” Emile II
  • Hit-Boy
  • Metro Boomin
  • Daniel Nigro

Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical

  • Edgar Barrera
  • Jessie Jo Dillon
  • Shane McAnally
  • Theron Thomas – WINNER
  • Justin Tranter

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

  • Miley Cyrus featuring Brandi Carlile – “Thousand Miles”
  • Lana Del Rey featuring Jon Batiste – “Candy Necklace”
  • Labrinth featuring Billie Eilish – “Never Felt So Alone”
  • Taylor Swift featuring Ice Spice – “Karma”
  • SZA featuring Phoebe Bridgers – “Ghost in the Machine” – WINNER

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

  • Aphex Twin – “Blackbox Life Recorder 21f”
  • James Blake – “Loading”
  • Disclosure – “Higher Than Ever Before”
  • Romy and Fred again.. – “Strong”
  • Skrillex, Fred again.. and Flowdan – “Rumble” – WINNER

Best Pop Dance Recording

  • David Guetta, Anne-Marie and Coi Leray – “Baby Don’t Hurt Me”
  • Calvin Harris featuring Ellie Goulding – “Miracle”
  • Kylie Minogue – “Padam Padam” – WINNER
  • Bebe Rexha and David Guetta – “One in a Million”
  • Troye Sivan – “Rush”

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

  • James Blake – “Playing Robots into Heaven”
  • The Chemical Brothers – “For That Beautiful Feeling”
  • Fred again.. – “Actual Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022)” – WINNER
  • Kx5 – “Kx5”
  • Skrillex – “Quest for Fire”

Best Traditional R&B Performance

  • Babyface featuring Coco Jones – “Simple”
  • Kenyon Dixon – “Lucky”
  • Victoria Monét featuring Earth, Wind & Fire and Hazel Monét – “Hollywood”
  • PJ Morton featuring Susan Carol – “Good Morning” – WINNER
  • SZA – “Love Language”

Best R&B Album

  • Babyface – “Girls Night Out”
  • Coco Jones – “What I Didn’t Tell You (Deluxe)”
  • Emily King – “Special Occasion”
  • Victoria Monét – “Jaguar II” – WINNER
  • Summer Walker – “Clear 2: Soft Life EP”

Best Rap Performance

  • Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar – “The Hillbillies”
  • Black Thought – “Love Letter”
  • Drake & 21 Savage – “Rich Flex”
  • Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane – “Scientists & Engineers” – WINNER
  • Coi Leray – “Players”

Best Melodic Rap Performance

  • Burna Boy featuring 21 Savage – “Sittin’ on Top of the World”
  • Doja Cat – “Attention”
  • Drake and 21 Savage – “Spin Bout U”
  • Lil Durk featuring J Cole – “All My Life” – WINNER
  • SZA – “Low”

Best Rap Song

  • Doja Cat – “Attention”
  • Nicki Minaj and Ice Spice featuring Aqua – “Barbie World from Barbie: The Album”
  • Lil Uzi Vert – “Just Wanna Rock”
  • Drake and 21 Savage – “Rich Flex”
  • Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane – “Scientists & Engineers” – WINNER

Best Rap Album

  • Drake and 21 Savage – “Her Loss”
  • Killer Mike – “Michael” – WINNER

Source: Channels TV.

Join Our WhatsApp, Facebook, or Telegram Group For More News, Click This Link Below;

WhatsApp Channel

https://whatsapp.com/channel/0029VaELqhlHVvTXjDnUf80h


WhatsApp Group

https://chat.whatsapp.com/C6C3F5tXtKE8SUuJUO78KA


Facebook Page

https://facebook.com/allmedia24news


Our Twitter Page

https://www.twitter.com/allmedia24news
Telegram Group

https://t.me/allmedia24

Threads App Official Page

https://www.threads.net/@allmedia24news

Allmedia24 Whatsapp Group

RECEIVE NEWS FROM EMAIL

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*